A08910 (2007), S05118 (2007), A08910A (2007), S05118A (2007), S05118B (2007) A00775 (2009), S04645 (2009), A00775A (2009), S04645A (2009), A00775B (2010), S04645B (2010). The resulting legislation, entitled “Influenza Disease and Influenza Immunizations,” expressly chose not to mandate the flu shot for children. L. 2010, ch. 36. Instead, the legislation amended PHL § 613(1) to require the Commissioner of Health, along with Appellants, to “raise to the highest reasonable level the immunity of children of the state against … influenza” as well as “administer a program of influenza education to the families of children … who attend licensed 13 and registered day care programs,” including regarding “the benefits of influenza immunizations.” Id.