Id. In response, the parent must state on the form “a valid reason for withholding consent.” Id. If a parent cannot provide a valid reason, then the parent “shall” consent for the “immunization to be administered by a health officer in the public employ, or by a school physician or nurse.” Id. Paragraphs 8 and 9 establish that the only “valid reasons” to withhold consent to vaccination are either a documented medical condition or “genuine and sincere religious beliefs” that prohibit such vaccination, and provide the standard for evaluating such claims. PHL § 2164(8), (9). If a parent continues to refuse the mandatory vaccinations, without a “valid reason” to do so, Paragraph 7 mandates that “[n]o principal, teacher, owner or person in charge of a school shall permit any child to be admitted to such school, or to attend such school, in excess of fourteen days, without the [vaccination] certificate.” PHL § 2164(7). See also N.Y. Educ. L. § 914. Paragraph 7 also provides that if a school denies a child admission due to a lack of vaccinations, the parent “may appeal by petition to the commissioner of education in accordance with the provisions of” Section 310 of the Education Law. PHL § 2164(7)(b); N.Y. Educ. L. § 310(6-a).