In construing ECL 23-0303(2), this Court should also consider the interpretation of Pennsylvania's statute regulating oil and gas development (PA Stat Ann, tit 58, § 3302), which contains a very similar supersession clause as exists in ECL 23-0303(2). As in ECL 23-0303(2), section 3302 of the Pennsylvania statute expressly supersedes "all local ordinances purporting to regulate oil and gas operations regulated by Chapter 32 (relating to development)," with the exception of ordinances adopted pursuant to two Pennsylvania state statutes, neither of which concerns a local municipality's zoning authority.