This characterization of the 2010 and 2011 Amendments is incorrect, as no moratorium is imposed by the 2010 or 2011 Amendments. Contrast the language of the 2010 and 2011 Amendments with the previous moratoria imposed by PHL § 2808(15) (". • • for services provided by residential health care facilities for the period April first, nineteen hundred ninety-five through March thirty-first, nineteen hundred ninety-six, the commissioner shall not be required to revise a certified rate of payment established pursuant to this article based on consideration of rate appeals filed by a residential health care facility.") and PHL § 2808(17)(a) ("... for the period April first, nineteen hundred ninety-seven through March thirty-first, nineteen hundred ninety-eight, the commissioner shall not be required to revise a ,11 certified rates in connection with certain rate appeals filed by residential health' care facilities. The 2010 Amendment provided: Notwithstanding any inconsistent provision of law or regulation to the contrary, for the state fiscal year beginning April first, two thousand ten and ending March' thirty-first, two-thousand eleven, the commissioner shall not be required to revise certified rates of payment established pursuant to this article for rate periods prior to April first, two-thousand eleven . . . in excess of an aggregate annual amount of eighty million dollars for such state fiscal year. In revising such rates . - within such fiscal limit, the commissioner shall, in prioritizing such rate appeals, include consideration of which facilities the commissioner determines are facing significant financial hardship as well as such other considerations' as the commissioner deems appropriate...." L.2010,ch. 109, R B , §29. In 2011, the Legislature again amended PHL § 2808(17)(b) to extend the time period that the cap applied to until 2015, and to reduce the cap for the period of April 1, 2011 through March 31,2015 to $50,000,000. L. 2011, ch. 59, Pt.