VanDuck v. Reckson Associates Realty Corp., 2012 N.J. LEXIS 678 *21, 22 (Jun. 26, 2012) citing Millison v. E.I. du Pont de Nemours & Co., 101 N.J. 161, 174 (1985). Thus, an employee may only sue his or her employer in tort if the - 12 - employer committed an intentional wrong. See N.J.S.A. 34:15-8. Specifically, the relevant portion of the act provides as follows: Such agreement shall be a surrender by the parties thereto of their rights to any other method, form or amount of compensation or determination thereof than as provided in this article and an acceptance of all the provisions of this article, and shall bind the employee and for compensation for the employee’s death shall bind the employee’s personal representatives, surviving spouse and next of kin, as well as the employer, and those