As set forth herein below, the notice of mechanic's lien herein is defective on its face as to virtually all of the requirements of the Lien Law and is materially defective for five or six separate reasons. Lien Law Section 9 sets forth the statutory requirements for the contents of a notice of lien. The statute, in relevant part, provides: "The notice of lien shall state: 1. The name and residence of the lienor; and if the lienor is a. . corporation, the business address of such. . corporation, the names and partners and principal place of business . I-a The name and address of the lienor's attorney, if any. 2. The name of the owner of the real property against whose interest therein a lien is claimed, and the interest of the owner as far as known to the lienor. 3. The name of the person by whom the lienor was employed, or to whom he furnished . materials; or, if the lienor is a contractor . . the person with whom the contract was made. 4. The labor performed or materials furnished and the agreed price or value thereof . 5. The amount unpaid to the lienor for such labor or materials. 19 6. The time when the first and last items of work were performed and materials were furnished. 7. The property subject to the lien with description thereof sufficient for identification; A failure to state the name of the true owner or contractor, or a misdescription of the true owner, shall not affect the validity of the lien. The notice must be verified by the lienor or his agent, to the effect that the statements therein contained are true to his knowledge except as to the matters therein stated to be alleged on information and belief, and that as to those matters he believes it to be true." The interpretation of paragraph 7 in Lien Law Section 9 has led to a divergence of opinion in the First and Second Departments. Compare P.M. Contr. Co. v. 32AA Assoc., 4 AD3d 198 (1st Dept. 2004) with Matter of Kleet Lbr. Co.