A sufficiency inquiry requires a court “to marshal the competent facts most favorable to the People and determine whether, as a matter of law, a jury could logically conclude that the People sustained their burden of proof” (see Danielson, 9 NY3d at 349). A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree when “he forcibly steals property and when, in the course of the commission of the crime or of immediate flight therefrom, he or another participant in the crime . . . [u]ses or threatens the immediate use of a 6 dangerous instrument” (see Penal Law § 160.15[3]; People v Grant, 17 NY3d 613, 616 [2011]). A person is guilty of robbery in the second degree, as relevant here, when “he forcibly steals property and when . . . [h]e is aided by another person actually present” or when “he forcibly steals property and when . . . [i]n the course of the commission of the crime or of immediate flight therefrom, he or another participant in the crime . . . [c]auses physical injury to any person who is not a participant in the crime” (see Penal Law §§ 160.10[1], [2][a]; People v Hedgeman, 70 NY2d 533, 538 [1987]). The evidence at defendant’s trial was legally sufficient to establish her guilt of these crimes.