Fair Housing Opportunities, 684 F. Supp. 2d at 970. Increased moral hazard "increase[ s] the probability of losses and so drive[s] up premiums." Village o/Crestwood, 673 F.3d at 718. Finally, insurance fundamentally is intended to protect against accidents. "Insurance policies generally require 'fortuity' and thus implicitly exclude coverage for intended or expected harms." Consolidated Edison Co. v. Allstate Ins. Co., 98 N.Y.2d 208,220 (2002); see also N.Y. Ins. Law § 1101(a)(2) ("Fortuitous event" means "any occurrence or failure to occur which is, or is assumed by the parties to be, to a substantial extent beyond the control of either party"). Insurance does not cover non-fortuitous losses, i. e., losses caused by events entirely within the insured's control. In those circumstances, no risk is being transferred; the insured can trigger an insurance payout through its own intentional conduct.