Labor Law § 222(1). Under Labor Law § 222, a governmental entity must satisfy at least two requirements before it may use a project labor agreement. First, it must decide that “its interest in obtaining the best work at the lowest possible price, preventing favoritism, fraud and corruption, and other considerations such as the impact of delay, the possibility of cost savings advantages, and any local history of labor unrest, are best met by requiring a project labor agreement.” Labor Law § 222(2)(a).