R 37. No further specificity is required. - 41 - Finally, Defendants cite an out-of-context quote from Godfrey for the erroneous proposition that every citizen-taxpayer challenge must demonstrate “some specific threat of an imminent expenditure.” Defendants’ Brief at 57 (emphasis added).14 Instead, State Finance Law § 123-b provides that an action lies against an officer of the state who “has caused, is now causing, or is about to cause…[an] illegal or unconstitutional disbursement of state funds or state property.” State Finance Law § 123-b(1) (emphasis added). Here, Plaintiffs adequately alleged specific past, present, and future unconstitutional disbursements of state funds.