Whereas, Rule 4-02(d)(1) referred to and regulated ‘highway workers’ in a completely separate and distinct subparagraph from City sweepers. If, as Defendant-Appellants suggest, the City had intended to include City sweepers in the reckless exemption it created in 4-02(d)(1)(iv) but also provide certain additional exemptions for them, it would have addressed City sweepers in 4- 02(d)(1)(iv), whether in a separate clause within the same subsection (as VTL §1103(b) does with highway workers and hazard vehicles5) or as a subdivision of 4- 5 In full, VTL §1103(b) provides: Unless specifically made applicable, the provisions of this title, except the provisions of sections eleven hundred ninety-two through eleven hundred ninety- six of this chapter, shall not apply to persons, teams, motor vehicles, and other equipment while actually engaged in work on a highway nor shall the provisions of subsection (a) of section twelve hundred two apply to hazard vehicles while actually engaged in hazardous operation on or adjacent to a highway but shall apply to such persons and vehicles when traveling to or from such hazardous operation. The foregoing provisions of this subdivision shall not relieve any person, or team or any operator of a motor vehicle or other equipment while actually engaged in work on a highway from the duty to proceed at all times during all phases of such work with due regard for the safety of all persons nor shall the foregoing provisions 23 02(d)(1)(iv) (i.e. 4-02(d)(1)(iv)(A)). As such, the structure of the Rules confirmed that Defendant-Appellants’ City sweeper was not entitled to a reckless standard. See Yatauro v.