D. March 2, 2007 Parking Activity On the morning of March 2, 2007, in the midst of a rainstorm, the teachers engaged in the planned parking activity. (R. 467-69, 604-05, 758-59, 911). Specifically, 16 teachers, including Santer, collectively parked their vehicles alongside the curbs on both sides of Wenwood Drive, end-to-end, one after another, in front of the entire length of the Middle School.4 (R. 467-69, 604-05, 3 See N.Y. Vehicle and Traffic Law § 1202(a)(2)(e) (2010) (“...no person shall...stand or park a vehicle, whether occupied or not, except momentarily to pick up or discharge a passenger or passengers...alongside or obstructing a curb area which has been cut down, lowered or constructed so as to provide accessibility to the sidewalk.”) (emphasis added) 4 Although the record is undisputed that at least 16 teachers participated in the parking protest by parking their individual cars alongside the street in front of Woodland on the morning of 10 758-59; 911).