(Rec. 206-207). 20 Region,10 one park in the Niagara Region,11 one park in the Palisades Region,12 and one park in the Thousand Islands Region.13 (Rec. 206-213). Moreover, the Rule is not simply territorially comprehensive. OPRHP has also branched out into regulating smoking in a temporally comprehensive way, designating certain “special events” as “no-smoking.”14 (Rec. 206-213). ii. Respondents wrote Rule 386 on a clean slate To date, the Legislature has enacted only four laws prohibiting outdoor smoking: (1) Pub. Health L. § 1399-o.2.a (“ticketing, boarding or platform areas of railroad stations operated by the metropolitan transportation authority or its subsidiaries.”); (2) Pub. Health L. § 1399-o.2.b (“on the grounds of general hospitals and residential health care facilities …, within fifteen feet of a building entrance or exit or within fifteen feet of the entrance to or exit from the grounds of any such general hospital or residential health care facility.”); (3) Pub.