(Rec. 4-11). By notice of appeal dated January 28, 2015, CLASH appealed the Third Department’s Order to the Court of Appeals. (Rec. 2-3). Also on January 28, 2015, CLASH moved for leave to appeal the Third Department’s Opinion and Order to the Court of Appeals. JURISDICTIONAL STATEMENT This Court has jurisdiction over CLASH’s appeal from the December 31, 2014 Opinion and Order of the Appellate Division, Third Department, pursuant to CPLR § 5601(b)(1), which provides that “[a]n appeal may be taken to the court of appeals as of right: 1. from an order of the appellate division which finally determines an action where there is directly involved the construction of the constitution of the state .... ” The Third Department’s Order and Opinion constitutes a final order within the meaning of CPLR § 5601(b)(1), as CLASH’s petition was dismissed in its entirety.