The Tier 3 CO-20 Plan pension calculation provisions are contained in RSSL § 504-a(c)(2), which, in relevant part, states: 2. (i) Notwithstanding any other provision of law to the contrary, the early service retirement benefit for participants in the twenty-year retirement program who retire pursuant to paragraph one of this subdivision shall be a pension consisting of: 10 (A) an amount, on account of twenty years of credited service, equal to one-half of his or her final average salary; plus (B) an amount for each additional year of credited service, or fraction thereof, beyond such twenty years of credited service equal to one-sixtieth of the final average salary for such credited service during the period from the completion of twenty years of credited service to the date of retirement. ARGUMENT THE LOWER COURTS ERRED IN DIRECTING NYCERS TO AWARD AN ADDITIONAL PENSION BENEFIT CALCULATION FOR PRIOR NON- CORRECTION CITY SERVICE UNDER THE TIER 3 CO-20 PLAN. A. Standard of Review.