Collyrnore, 68 A.D.3d at 754. Indeed, New York's foreclosure statute expressly permits delegation of authority to an agent or servicer, including for purposes of assigning a mortgage and does not require the foreclosing plaintiff to be both the owner of the note and the mortgage. Section 1302(1)(a) of the RPAPL requires the plaintiff in a foreclosure action to allege that it is "the owner and holder of the subject mortgage and note, or has been delegated the authority to institute a mortgage foreclosure action by the owner and holder of the subject mortgage and note." Id.