R 365; see also R 160 (“lease was carefully drawn so as to 11 restrict the use of the leased premises for park purposes and no other”).3 Thus, by 1936, there were already at least four unimpeachable indicia of the formal parkland dedication of the Western Corner of Kings Point Park: the 1927 acquisition for park purposes; the 1929 appropriation of Park Bond funds; the 1932 Park survey; and the 1938 Park District lease. 2. Official Map Section 7-724 of the New York Village Law provides that if a village board of trustees establishes “an official map of the village showing the streets, highways and parks theretofore laid out, adopted and established by law,” then “[s]uch map is to be deemed to be final and conclusive with respect to … the location of parks shown thereon.” (emphasis added.) On March 24, 1946, the Board of Trustees of the Village of Kings Point established the “Official Map of the Incorporated Village of Kings Point” (the “Official Map”). R 776 (Exh.