AS TO JURISDICTION AND REVIEW BY T&K COURT OF APPEALS CPLR 5501(b) states in pertinent part that "The court of appeals shall review questions of law only, except that it shall also review questions of fact wherePe appellate division, on reversing or modifying a final or interlocutory judgment, has expressly or impliedly found new facts and a final judgment pursuant thereto has been entered." The Appellate Division reversed the trial court and ordered a new trial. No final judgment has yet been entered in this action. The Court of Appeals can only consider questions of law on this appeal. CPLR 5615, titled "Disposition upon appeal from order granting new trial or hearing" states that: "When an appeal to the appellate division presented questions of fact and a further appeal is taken pursuant to subdivision (c) of section 5601, or subparagraph (iii) of paragraph two of subdivision (b) of section 5602, the court of appeals shall affirm the order appealed from and shall render judgement or order absolute against the appellant unless the order or opinion of the appellate division recites either that questions of fact have not been considered or that the court has considered questions of fact and has determined that it would not grant a new trial or hearing upon those facts."