Second, the Legislature did not include in the "all funds" language of the revised Son of Sam Law a broad, general clause - such as "notwithstanding any other provision of general, special or local law, rule or regulation to the contrary" - to supersede these longstanding pension protection statutes, as the Legislature frequently does. The Legislature, however, included just this type of broad clause in the 2001 amendments to the Son of Sam Law, but only to the extent of superseding statutes of limitations. See Executive Law §632-a(3) {AJP0036.1} 4 ("Notwithstanding any inconsistent provision of the estates, powers and trusts law or the civil practice law and rules with respect to the timely bringing of an action ***."). Thus, the absence of such a clause in the "all funds" portion of the statute must be presumed to have been deliberate.