Rather, the statute expressly enumerates a broad range of permissible purposes, without circumscribing them to ones that are necessary for the stadium. One searches the text in vain for the limiting language that Respondents and the Appellate Division would write into the statute - constraining the City’s authority to allowing only use of “the stadium and the necessary and natural appurtenances to it.” Avella, 131 A.D.3d at 86 (RA. 2109). To the contrary, Section 18-118 explicitly authorizes the City to enter into “contracts, leases or rental agreements . . . licenses, permits, concessions or other authorizations . . . for any purposes or purposes referred to in subdivision b.” Admin. Code § 18-118(a) (emphasis added). And the City may enter into “new, additional or further” agreements “from time to time” “prior to or after the expiration or termination” of any other such agreements. Admin. Code § 18-118(a).