See Admin. Code § 18-118(c) (setting forth the metes and bounds of the alienated parkland) (“Section 18-118” or “Admin. Code § 18-118”).1 The 1961 law delegated to the City express authority to enter into agreements that allow private parties to use the alienated land for any purpose 1 A copy of the full text of Admin. Code §18-118 is attached hereto in Addendum A. 4 enumerated in the statute. Admin. Code § 18-118(a)-(b). The text of the statute establishes that one of the intended purposes was construction of a stadium. See Admin. Code § 18-118(a), (b). The statute also explicitly permits the City to enter into agreements that allow use of the covered property for an exceedingly broad range of other purposes: “for any purpose or purposes which is of such a nature as to furnish to, or foster or promote among, or provide for the benefit of, the people of the city, recreation, entertainment, amusement, education, enlightenment, cultural development or betterment, and improvement of trade and commerce . . . .” Admin. Code § 18-118(b)(1) (emphasis added). The statute further declares that all of these purposes are public purposes. Id. §(b).