(See R.A. 2117-2118.) Second, in addition to agreements concerning stadium- focused undertakings, the City may enter into “amended, new, additional or further” agreements with “the same or any other person or persons for any purpose or purposes referred to in subdivision b” of § 18-118. Admin. Code § 18-118(a) (Add. 1). These successor agreements may extend to the entirety of the “grounds”—not just those “appurtenant” to a stadium. See id. § 18- 118(a), (b). The City’s proposed development of Willets West serves the purposes that § 18-118(b)(1) prescribes for such successor agreements. Section 18-118(b)(1) authorizes agreements for purposes that provide the people of New York City with “recreation, entertainment, amusement, education, enlightenment, cultural development or betterment, and improvement of trade and commerce.” Moreover, it provides that such permissible uses include “entertainment presentations” and 24 “assemblages” for any purpose, including “for business or trade purposes.” Admin. Code § 18-118(b)(1) (Add. 1).