Id. at *2 (citations omitted). The mere existence of baccalaureate and master's degree programs does not remove Fashion Institute of Technology from the realm of being a community college: it merely makes the school umque. 7 Turning to Education Law § 2587 for further clarification, it is noted that "'[c]ommunity college' shall mean Fashion Institute of Technology, a community college sponsored by the board of education of the City of New York." Education Law § 2587(l)(a).