McCrady, 851 N.E.2d 359, 363 (Ind. Ct. App. 2006) ("[A] court considering a motion for summary judgment should disregard inadmissible information contained in supporting or opposing affidavits."). Iowa: Pitts v. Farm Bureau Life Ins. Co., 818 N.W.2d 91, 96 (Iowa 2012) ("We also note that the court should only consider 'such facts as would be admissible in evidence' when considering the affidavits supporting and opposing summary judgment.") (quoting Iowa R. Civ. P. 1.981(5)). Kansas: Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-256(e)(1) (West) ("A supporting or opposing affidavit or declaration must ... set out facts that would be admissible in evidence .... "); see Estate of Belden v. Brown Cnty., 261 P.3d 943, 969 (Kan.