(emphasis added) 18 P.H.L. 3000-b. Having failed to show that it met any of these requirements, Bally's failed to demonstrate its compliance with Section 627-a, and was not entitled to rely on that statute to claim Good Samaritan immunity under P.H.L. 3000-a[2]. B. Bally is not immune from liability under the Good Samaritan provisions of Public Health Law § 3000-a[I]. Pursuant to Public Health Law § 3000-a[I], a person who voluntarily renders "emergency treatment outside a hospital, doctor's office or any other place having proper and necessru:y medical equipment" shall not be liable for injuries or death resulting from that treatment unless such injuries or death was caused by the gross negligence of that person. (emphasis added) Bally's employees did not render emergency treatment to Mr. Miglino.