The Legislature, however, obviously does not agree with defendant’s effort to characterize resentencing relief from surcharges as a concept “unrelated” to collection of surcharges. After all, the resentencing provision is actually in a statute entitled “Collection of fines, restitution or reparation.” CPL 420.10. Thus, by stating in CPL 420.35 that “the provisions of section 420.10 of this article governing the collection of fines” are applicable to a mandatory surcharge, the Legislature was simply referring to CPL 420.40’s title, not “limiting” its applicability somehow. -15- Supreme Court for resentencing”); see also People v. Snell, 161 A.D.2d 1125, 1125 (4th Dept. 1990); People v.