Contrary to Appellant’s suggestion, Sunrise Check Cashing and Payroll Services, Inc., v. Town of Hempstead, 91 A.D.3d 126, 133, 933 N.Y.S.2d 388, 394 (2d Dep’t 2011), aff’d on other grounds 20 N.Y.3d 481, 964 N.Y.S.2d 64 (2013), supports a finding that the statutory scheme here does not evidence that ECL §23-0303(2) preempts local zoning authority. Namely, the statutory scheme of the Banking Law in Sunrise Check Cashing anticipates and requires in the permitting process a local, as opposed to statewide, analysis of where a particular commercial operation should be undertaken. Banking Law §367(1) provides “No person, partnership, association or corporation shall engage in the business of cashing checks, drafts or money orders for a consideration without first obtaining a license from the superintendent.” The Superintendent, in deciding to grant an application must “find that the granting of such application will promote the convenience and advantage of the area in which such business is to be conducted.”