See Gause v. Martinez, 91AD3d 595 (2d Dept. 2012). The Plaintiff-Appellant's description of her location while waiting to cross the street and prior to entering her roadway is contradictory and insufficient to establish that she was crossing within an "unmarked" crosswalk as defined by Vehicle and Traffic Law §llO(a). It is well settled that issues of credibility must be determined by a trier of fact. See Brown v. Kass, 91Ad3d 894 (2d Dept. 2012); Ferrante v. American Lung Assn., 90 NY 2d 623 (1997). Vehicle and Traffic Law § 110( a) defines an unmarked crosswalk as follows: "(a) That part of a roadway at an intersection included within the connections of the lateral lines of the sidewalks on opposite sides of the highway between the curbs or, in the absence of curbs, between the edges of the traversable roadway." Vehicle and Traffic Law § 120( a) defines an intersection as: "(a) The area embraced within the prolongation or connection of the lateral curb lines, or, if none, then the lateral boundary lines of the roadways of two highways which join one another at, or approximately at, right angles, or the