It is well settled that issues of credibility must be determined by a trier of fact. See Brown v. Kass, 91Ad3d 894 (2d Dept. 2012); Ferrante v. American Lung Assn., 90 NY 2d 623 (1997). Vehicle and Traffic Law § 110( a) defines an unmarked crosswalk as follows: "(a) That part of a roadway at an intersection included within the connections of the lateral lines of the sidewalks on opposite sides of the highway between the curbs or, in the absence of curbs, between the edges of the traversable roadway." Vehicle and Traffic Law § 120( a) defines an intersection as: "(a) The area embraced within the prolongation or connection of the lateral curb lines, or, if none, then the lateral boundary lines of the roadways of two highways which join one another at, or approximately at, right angles, or the area within which vehicles traveling upon different highways joining at any other angle may come in conflict." The Plaintiff-Appellant described herself prior to entering the roadway as standing on the northeast corner of Keith Avenue.