The Plaintiffs respectfully submit that given: (1) the significantly and materially divergent facts between Hiraldo and the case at bar, (2) the reasonable interpretation of the Allstate policy language, and (3) the reasonable expectation of coverage of the insured, Allstate cannot satisfy its burden of establishing that its limitation clause bars coverage. 3 JURISDICTIONAL STATEMENT According to C.P.L.R. § 5602(a)(1)(i), “[a]n appeal may be taken to the court of appeals … by permission of the court of appeals … in an action originating in the supreme court … from an order of the appellate division which finally determines the action and which is not appealable as of right…” The Appellate Division Fourth Department’s February 1, 2013, Opinion and Order (R. 844-848), which Plaintiffs seek to appeal from: (1) pertains to an action originating in the supreme court, (2) finally determined the rights of the parties, and (3) is not appealable as of right as the decision