Ratcliff, 488 F.3d 639 (5th Cir. 2007) (affirming dismissal of mail fraud charges premised on alleged scheme to obtain salary and benefits of elected office through election fraud); United States v. Turner, 465 F.3d 667, 681 (6th Cir. 2006) (“[T]he salary theory does not fall within the scope of a scheme to obtain money or property”). Although Congress enacted 18 U.S.C. § 1346 in response to McNally, providing that the mail and wire fraud statutes may include “a scheme or artifice to deprive another of the intangible right of honest services,” this provision does not save Plaintiffs’ allegations. In Skilling v. United States, the Supreme Court held that honest-services fraud under Section 1346 requires bribes or kickbacks, neither of which Plaintiffs allege. 561 U.S. 358, 408–10 (2010).