Archer-Daniels-Midland Co., No. 11-45, 2011 WL 3626409, at *5 (E.D. Mo. Aug. 16, 2011) (granting ADM’s motion to dismiss on Warehouse Act-preemption grounds where ADM’s brief showed that its warehouse was Warehouse Act-licensed). Case 3:16-cv-00255-DRH Document 261 Filed 09/11/17 Page 39 of 76 Page ID #5085 27 Agriculture].” 7 U.S.C. § 248(a) (emphasis added).20 Further, the Secretary directly regulates the commingling of agricultural products by licensed warehouses through federal license agreements. To begin, 7 C.F.R. § 735.105 provides that “[e]ach warehouse operator must at all times[] . . . exercise such care in regard to stored and non-storage agricultural products in their custody as required in the applicable licensing agreement.” And the “applicable licensing agreement” expressly authorizes a warehouse operator both “to commingle grain in store” and, when delivering commingled grain, to deliver “grain of the kind, quantity, numerical grade, and class as obligated or better.”