Tweet Dismissal Order, 2017 WL 54345, at *3 (quoting MDL Preemption Order I, 2016 WL 1312519, at *3); see also MDL Preemption Order I, 2016 WL 1312519, at *3. Among the provisions that manifest Congress’s intent to regulate the grain trade exclusively at the federal level is the GSA’s express-preemption provision, 7 U.S.C. § 87g(a). Under that provision: “No State . . . may require the inspection or description in accordance with any standards of kind, class, quality, condition, or other characteristics of grain as a condition of shipment, or sale, of such grain in interstate or foreign commerce . . . .” 7 U.S.C. § 87g(a).