Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-258a(d) (2010) (emphasis added). The factfinder must “determin[e] the percentage of negligence attributable to each party,” id. § 60-258a(b), and upon a defendant’s motion, “any other person whose causal negligence is claimed to have contributed to” a plaintiff’s loss “must be joined as an additional party,” id. § 60-258a(c). Syngenta thus cannot seek contribution from the ACD companies under Kansas law. 40 38 Nucci v. Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC, No. 15-518-17, 2016 WL 5843429, at *3 (M.D. Fla. Oct. 4, 2016) (collecting cases). 39 See also Ga. Code Ann. § 51-12-33(c) (“In assessing percentages of fault, the trier of fact shall consider the fault of all persons or entities who contributed to the alleged injury or damages, regardless of whether the person or entity was, or could have been, named as a party to the suit.”); Allstate Prop. & Cas. Ins. Co. v. Omega Flex, Inc., No. 13-879, 2014 WL 1292588, at *3 (N.D. Ga. Mar. 31, 2014) (“[D]efendants, so long as they properly name potentially liable nonparties, will only be held liable for their portion of the damages.