Case 3:16-cv-00255-DRH Document 261 Filed 09/11/17 Page 40 of 76 Page ID #5086 28 likely to enter export channels and that they know or should have known is likely to contain a GM trait that has not been approved for export to certain countries.” TPC ¶ 57. Section 242(g) of the Warehouse Act provides: Subject to the other provisions of this chapter, the Secretary [of Agriculture] may prescribe the duties of a warehouse operator operating a warehouse licensed under this chapter with respect to the warehouse operator’s care of and responsibility for agricultural products stored or handled by the warehouse operator. 7 U.S.C. § 242(g) (emphasis added).