The legislature did not include language limiting ORS 652.310 or ORS 652.320 to the Enforcement of Wage Claims section. “The legislature knows how to include qualifying language in a statute when it wants to do so. It did not do so here.” PGE, 317 Or at 614. Instead, the legislature used the definitions in ORS 652.310 and 652.320 broadly throughout ORS Chapter 652. Notably, the term “wage claim” defined in ORS 652.320(7) is used 78 times and the term “employer” defined in ORS 652.310 is used 286 times throughout the Chapter. The legislature defined “wage claims” in extremely broad terms to mean “an employee’s claim against an employer for compensation for the employee’s own personal services, and includes any wages, compensation, damages or civil penalties provided by law to employees in connection with a claim for unpaid wages.” ORS 652.320(7). This is consistent with Oregon Courts defining “wages” broadly to mean “all earned compensation contracted to be paid by the employer for the employe’s personal service regardless of the nature of such compensation.” State ex rel. Nilsen v. Or.