If UCC §4-406 applies to this situation, then Capital One's failure to provide copies of the written draw down requests it received, in accordance with UCC §4- 406( 1 ), and its decision to fund draw down requests which are of questionable validity on their face, is fatal to Capital One's position that plaintiffs' time to pursue its claim against Capital One for breach of its duty of care expired. As Capital One notes, UCC §4-406(1) requires a bank to send its customer a "statement of account accompanied by items paid in good faith in support of the debit entries." It is only then that there are any time constraints on the customer to act on an affirmative duty to exercise reasonable care and promptness to examine the 3 These purported "Monthly Line of Credit Notices" were annexed to the affidavit of Ann Marie hnmerso, submitted by Capital One in reply, in