The application of a fourteen-day rule would act as a complete bar to the bank customer's claims against Capital One after fourteen days regardless of whether or not the bank was, in fact, guilty of a breach of ordinary care. In fact, that appears to have been Capital One's goal (Respondent's Briefp. 41, footnote 18). UCC §4-103(1) specifically provides that, "The effects of the provisions ofthis Article may be varied by agreement except that no agreement can disclaim a bank's responsibility for its own lack of good faith or failure to exercise ordinary care." The unauthorized Line of Credit draw down requests in this case are very similar to the unauthorized wire transfers in Regatos v. North Fork Bank, 5 N.Y.3d 395, 838 N.E.2d 629, 804 N.Y.S.2d 713 (2005).