Cotter, 256 A.D.2d 1073, 1075 (4th Dep’t 1998) (“Pursuant to Public Health Law § 10(2), the written reports of State health inspectors on questions of fact related to the enforcement of the Public Health Law ‘shall be presumptive evidence of the facts so stated therein, and shall be received as such in all courts and places’”) (citation omitted); Cipriano v. Ho, 29 Misc.3d 952, 958 (Kings County 2010) (concluding that pursuant to Public Health Law § 10(2), OPMC findings of fact as to defendant’s treatment of plaintiff would be admissible). The Public Health law upon which these cases rely, section 10 sub-provision 2, directs that “written reports of state and local health officers . . . in connection with complaints . . . and orders, related to the enforcement of . . . any local health regulation shall be presumptive evidence of the facts so stated therein, and shall be received as such in all courts and places.” N.Y. Pub.