As TW points out in Opposition, the existent California limited liability company “TW Holdings, LLC” is not related to this matter at all, and what once was owned and later dissolved by Thomas was called “Thomas Wylde Holdings, LLC.” Intervenor does not present any statement as to the entity’s identity and its relationship with the parties. More importantly, Intervenor was dissolved and cancelled on January 27, 2015 (Opp., Ex. D) and currently does not exist as an entity to have the capacity to sue. Intervenor argues that pursuant to Corporation Code §§ 17707.06(a), (c), a dissolved LLC can revive its capacity to sue. Although a limited liability company that has filed a certificate of cancellation can continue to exist “for the purpose of winding up its affairs, prosecuting and defending actions by or against it in order to collect and discharge obligations, disposing of and conveying its property, and collecting and dividing assets,” that code provision does not apply here. Cal. Corp. Code §§ 17707.06. The present action does not concern winding up of a limited liability company or the following disposition of property.