(Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.240(b)(1) and (c)(1).) Lastly, section 2031.030 provides that “each demand shall be separately set forth, identified by number or letter, and shall do the following: (1) Designate the documents, tangible things, land or other property, or electronically stored information to be inspected, copied, tested, or sampled either by specifically describing each individual item or by reasonably particularizing each category of item.”(Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.030(c)(1).) However, the defendant has not complied with these requirements and plaintiff is, therefore, requesting that the defendant supplement its responses by removing its boilerplate nuisance objections and providing Code compliant responses.