(Fin. Code, § 22100.) Accordingly, “[a] contract whose object is a violation of law is itself against the policy of the law and renders the bargain unenforceable” (Baccouche v. Blankenship (2007) 154 Cal.App.4th. 1551, 1558.) Here, because Articles 1.1 and 1.2 of the Alleged Agreement states the services provided for therein involve Plaintiff's “introduction of a Prospective Lender” for the purposes of negotiating a commercial loan agreement in exchange for fees (Complaint, Ex. A), Plaintiff has violated Section 22100 of the statute for contracting to engage in the business of a broker for compensation without obtaining a proper CFL license. (See Fin. Code, § 22100 (“No person shall engage in the business of a finance lender or broker without obtaining a license from the commissioner.”): see also Brack v. Omni Loan Co., Ltd.