Form Interrogatory 20.8 requires that Defendant “[s]tate how the INCIDENT occurred” in addition to answering sub sections, (a), (b), and (c). Defendant needs to answer “how the incident occurred” in addition to the answers provided to sub sections (a), (b), and (¢). Although Defendant responded to sub sections (a), (b), and (c), Defendant failed to provide pertinent responsive information as to Defendant’s first-hand perception as to how the incident transpired. As set forth above, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.220 requires each response to be “as complete”, “to the extent possible”, and Defendant “shall make a reasonable and good faith effort to obtain the information by inquiry” in providing responses. Plaintiffs require the forgoing information to adequately develop her case.