(Cembrook v. Superior Court (1961) 56 Cal.2nd 423, 430.) CZ&R LLP » www.czrlaw.com BEVERLY HILLS - 8827 Wesi Olympic Blvd., Beverly Hills, CA 80211 + Phone: 310.273.1230 » Fax: 310.858.1063 GARDEN GROVE - 12881 Knott Street #225. Garden Grove, CA 92841 » Phone: 714.895.3300 » Fax: 714 895.3800 Heather Cote, Esq. Cullins & Grandy, LLP RE: Betty Duenas v. Norely Brito, et al. Date: December 3, 2018 Page: 10 Pursuant to California Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.220 provides in pertinent part: (a) Each answer in a response to interrogatories shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits. (b) If an interrogatory cannot be answered completely, it shall be answered to the extent possible. (c) If the responding party does not have personal knowledge sufficient to respond fully to an interrogatory, that party shall so state, but shall make a reasonable and good faith effort to obtain the information by inquiry to other natural persons or organizations, except where the information