(b) The person who filed the pleading does not have the legal capacity to sue. ... (e) The pleading does not state facts sufficient to constitute a cause of action. (f) The pleading is uncertain. As used in this subdivision, “uncertain” includes ambiguous and unintelligible. Moreover, Code of Civil Procedure Section 430.50 provides: (a) A demurrer to a complaint or cross-complaint may be taken to the whole complaint or cross-complaint or to any of the causes of action stated therein.... Not only does the demurrer test the sufficiency of the actual allegations in the first amended complaint, but it also tests whether those facts are pled with sufficient certainty and particularity. Banerian v.