This Court should dismiss or stay this case pursuant to the forum non conveniens doctrine. -5- REPLY IN SUPPORT OF MOTION TO DISMISS ACTION FOR INCONVENIENT FORUM DB1/ 100223271.2 ~N O Y a B A W 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 MORGAN, LEWIS & Bockius LLP ATTORNEYS AT LAW Los ANGELES I. PARALLEL LITIGATION IN DELAWARE REQUIRES DISMISSAL. Code of Civil Procedure section 410.30 permits a court to “stay or dismiss” an action when it “finds that in the interest of substantial justice an action should be heard in a forum outside this state.” Century Indem. Co. v. Bank of Am., 58 Cal. App. 4th 408, 411 (1997). California courts have long recognized that the standard is met where, as here, the same issues and the same relief are being litigated in another forum. In Klein v.