In the First Action, Plaintiff alleged Causes of Action for Quiet Title, Breach of Contract, Fraud, and Negligence. The First Action was dismissed with prejudice after SPS’ Demurrer to the Complaint was sustained, Plaintiff failed to timely amend, and the Court granted SPS’ Motion to Dismiss due to said failure.’ Plaintiff filed a petition for Chapter 7 Bankruptcy relief in January 2018.’ III. ARGUMENT California Code of Civil Procedure (“CCP”) Section(s) 430.10(e)(f) and 430.30(a) allow a defendant to interpose general and special demurrers to a Complaint. Section 430.10 provides, in pertinent part: “the party against whom a complaint or cross complaint has been filed may object, by demurrer or answer, as provided in Section 430.30, to the pleading on any one or more of the following grounds: (e) The pleading does not state facts sufficient to constitute a cause of action; (f) The pleading is uncertain. As used in this subdivision, ‘uncertain’ includes ambiguous and unintelligible.” Furthermore, “without supporting facts demonstrating the illegality of a rule or regulation, an allegation that (the defendant) is in violation of a specific statute is purely conclusionary and insufficient to withstand demurrer.” Baker v. Miller (1923) 190 Cal. 263, 267, 212 P. 11; Joyce v.