Rest assured that if further verified responses are not received within 10 days of the date of this letter, we will move the Court for an Order compelling further response s and for the imposition of monetary sanctions against Mr. Del gadillo and your firm.[P er C.C.P. §2030.3 00.] 4|Page THE SADR LAW FIRM Delgadillo v. Certified Auto Meet and Confer Letter July 6, 2018 D. Responses to Request for Admissions C.C.P. §2033.220(c), states the following: "(c) If a responding party gives lack of information or knowledge as a reason for a failure to admit all or part of a request for admission, that party shall state in the answer that a reasonable inquiry concerning the matter in the particular request has been made, and that the information Jmown or readily obtainable is insufficient to enable that party to admit the matter. ” Of the 32 individually numbered Requests for Admission, Mr. Del gadillo has stated that he is unable to admit or deny Requests numbered 2, 4, 14, 22, 23, 24, and 28. This respo nse is improper because it is not code compliant.