Specifically, Plaintiff's duties were to provide care giving, cleaning, bathing the elderly, and other tasks as assigned by Defendants. B. PLAINTIFFS’ OVERTIME CLAIM Labor Code §1194 requires that a non-exempt employee be paid minimum wages. For salaried workers like Plaintiff, Labor Code §515 mandates the base and OT rate calculations as follows: the monthly salary is multiplied by 12 months, divided by 52 weeks, and the legal hourly wage is determined by dividing the weekly pay by 40 hours. (Labor Code §515 (d)(1)) Further, “a payment of a fixed salary to a nonexempt employee shall be deemed to provide compensation only for the employee's regular, non-overtime hours, notwithstanding any private agreement to the contrary”. (Labor Code §515 (D2). It is well established that an employee's on-call or standby time may require compensation. Mendiola v. CPS Security Solutions, Inc.