He is currently a Managing Director of Berkeley Research Group, LLC and has previously held the positions of, inter alia, Director at LECG, LLC; Director at Navigant Consulting, Inc.; Managing Director at FTI Consulting; Senior Partner at Simpson LLP; and Senior Manager, Litigation Services at Coopers & Lyband (now PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP). Mr. Wrobel has testified as an expert in hundreds of damages cases, including dozens regarding lost profits. Evidence Code § 720 provides that “[a] person is qualified to testify as an expert if he has special knowledge, skill, experience, training or education sufficient to qualify him as an expert on the subject to which his testimony relates.” Under this (or any) measure, Mr. Wrobel is qualified to testify as an expert in this matter. III.PETER WROBEL’S OPINIONS AND ANALYSES There is no question that Mr. Wrobel’s opinions are relevant to the disputed issues in the case and probative on those issues.