Terminix Int'l, Inc., 128 F.3d 802, 807, 809 (3d Cir. 1997) (reversing exclusion of expert based on “insufficient factual foundation” and cautioning that the “trial judge must be careful not to mistake credibility questions for admissibility questions”). Of course, cross-examination on the reasonableness of the approximations is appropriate, as are competing calculations from Defendants’ expert, Brian Bergmark. On cross-examination, Defendants are free to try and show how any of the flaws it alleges would bias the results in favor of the Plaintiffs. See Evidence Code § 804(a) (“If a witness testifying as an expert testifies that his opinion is based in whole or in part upon the opinion or statement of another person, such other person may be called and examined by any adverse party as if under cross-examination concerning the opinion or statement.”); Buckwalter v. Airline Training Ctr., 134 Cal. App.3d 547, 553-54, (Ct. App. 1982) (“The reasonableness of an expert’s reliance is a question of degree, and may well vary with the circumstances.