Nor is Defendant on adequate notice when potentially any one of its (likely many) policies may be challenged. For the foregoing reasons, in order to state a cause of action for disparate impact, Plaintiffs must identify which policy or policies they challenge. The demurrer is therefore SUSTAINED with 20 days leave fo amend. The court will not prejudge whether or not the proposed amended pleading discussed in the opposition is sufficient until the FAC is filed and a demurrer thereto is made. 3rd COA: Lab. Code § 232.5 The demurrer to the 3rd Cause of Action for violation of L.C. §232.5 is overruled. Lab. Code § 232.5 reads as follows: “No employer may do any of the following: (a) Require, as a condition of employment, that an employee refrain from disclosing information about the employer's working conditions. (b) Require an employee to sign a waiver or other document that purports to deny the employee the right {o disclose information about the employer's working conditions. {c) Discharge, formaily discipline, or otherwise discriminate against an employee who discloses information about the employer's working conditions. {d) This section is not intended to permit an employee to disclose proprietary information, trade secret information, or information that is otherwise subject to a legal privilege without the consent of his or her employer.” Defendant correctly contends that “disclosure” under the statute requires that Plaintiffs tell someone who did not already know about their working conditions.