David M. Ashkenaze that the Separate Statement is insufficient, it appears the only other argument set forth in the Opposition relates to the claim that discovery seeks the disclosure of attorney-client privileged information (Opp. 9:25-10:13). Defendant Dr. David M. Ashkenaze claims that communications between his appointed carrier and counsel are not discoverable. However, Defendant Dr. David M. Ashkenaze has not provided a privilege log if such privilege is claimed. Where a response claims an objection on the basis of attorney-client privilege, CCP § 2030.240 provides: “If only a part of an interrogatory is objectionable, the remainder of the interrogatory shall be answered.” Further, CCP § 2017.010 provides: "Any party may obtain discovery regarding any matter, not privileged, that is relevant to the subject matter involved ... if the matter either is itself admissible in evidence or appears reasonably calculated to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence ... "