(c) [added to FEHA in 2000 as part of the Prudence Kay Poppink Act (Stats. 2000, ch. 1049, §§ 1. 6, pp. 7698, 7708), explicitly acknowledging that FEHA “disability” requires a “limitation™ upon a major life activity, not a “’substantial limitation’ * as the ADA requires].) And, second, Hobson's point that “the inability to perform one particular job ... does not constitute a [FEHA-] qualified disability,” has been questioned (by a 9th Cir. case). (Hobson, supra, 73 Cal App.4th at p. 628, 86 Cal.Rptr.2d 497, italics added; see §12926.1, subd. (c) [stating, as relevant, “{UInder the law of this state, ‘working’ is a major life activity, regardless of whether the actual or perceived working limitation implicates a particular employment or a class or broad range of employments’ (italics added) |; see also EEQC v. United Parce Service, Inc.