David M. Ashkenaze cannot, for example, determine the meaning of the term “your” in response to a query requesting his age (Special Interrogatory No. 1) or internships, residencies and/or fellowship (Special Interrogatory No. 3) flies in the face of good faith responses required by the Discovery Act. The claim that the term “you” renders the interrogatory “overly broad, vague, ambiguous, and unintelligible” appears to fly in the face of Defendant Dr. David M. Ashkenaze’s obligation to provide responses to discovery in a straightforward manner. California Civil Procedure ("CCP") § 2030.210 provides, in pertinent part, that: "The party to whom interrogatories have been propounded shall respond in writing under oath separately to each interrogatory by...An answer containing the information sought to be discovered." CCP § 2030.220 provides, in pertinent part, that: "Each answer in a response to interrogatories shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits..." [emphasis added] REPLY TO OPPOSITION TO MOTION TO COMPEL FURTHER RESPONSE TO