Code of Civil Procedure, section 2025.240 provides in pertinent part: (a) The party who prepares a notice of deposition shall give the notice to every other party who has appeared in the action. The deposition notice, or the accompanying proof of service, shall list all the parties or attorneys for parties on whom it is served. Code of Civil Procedure, section 2025.230 provides: If the deponent named is not a natural person, the deposition notice shall describe with reasonable particularity the matters on which examination is requested. In that event, the deponent shall designate and produce at the deposition those ofits officers, directors, managing agents, employees or agents who are most qualified to testify on its behalf as to those matters to the extent of any information known or reasonably available to the deponent. Plaintiff served a proper notice for the deposition of the custodian of records of Defendant on August 14, 2017 for the deposition to take place on August 28, 2017. Defendant objected to the date chosen for the deposition, but agreed that a deponent would be produced at a mutually agreeable date