C.C.P. § 2031.210 (a) (2). A "representation of inability to comply with the particular demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling shall affirm that a diligent search and reasonable inquiry has been made in an effort] to comply with that demand." C.C.P. § 2031.230. In addition, the statement of inability to comply must also "specify whether the inability to comply is because the particular item or category has never existed, has been destroyed, has been lost misplaced, or stolen, or has never been, or is no longer, in the possession, custody or control of the responding party." Id. Finally, the statement of inability to comply must "set forth the name and address of any natural person or organization known or believed by that party to have possession, custody or control of that item or category of item." Id.