(Civ.Code, § 1798.93, subd. (c)(5)-(6).) The “notice” required by Civil Code section 1798.93-or in any way to construe the statute- interpret this term consistently with an identity theft victim’s notice obligations under Civil Code section 1788.18. (See Pacific Gas & Electric Co. v. County of Stanislaus(1997) 16 Cal.4th 1143, 1152 [in construing ambiguous statutory language, “the court may examine the context in which the language appears, adopting the construction that best harmonizes the statute internally and with related statutes™].) Civil Code section 1788.18 sets forth that under California law, a debt collector is entitled to pursue collection activities against an alleged victim of identity theft until “receipt from [the] debtor of all of the following, . . . []] (1) A copy of a police report filed by the debtor alleging that the debtor is the victim of an identity theft crime ... [and][]] (2) The debtor’s written statement that the debtor claims to be the victim of identity theft with respect to the specific debt being collected by the debt collector.” (Civ.Code, § 1788.18, subd. (a), italics added.)