(Complaint, Second Cause of Action, IY III, IV) The Complaint also alleges that “[p]laintiff gave notification” of the breaches of express and implied warranties to the defendants, but the defendants “failed to replace the subject vehicle or return consideration paid.” (Complaint, First Cause of Action, J V, Second Cause of Action, § Vj 3 STANDARD OF REVIEW Pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure (“CCP”) § 435 (b)(1): “Any party, within the time allowed to respond to a pleading may serve and file a Notice of Motion to Strike the whole or any part thereof.” CCP § 436 (a) provides that irrelevant, false or improper matter may be stricken from the complaint.