Under the relevant statutes, Plaintiffs are entitled to reimbursement of their attorneys fees expended in bringing such a motion. IL. PLAINTIFFS ARE ENTITLED TO AN ORDER DEEMING THE ADMISSIONS OF DEFENDANT JAMES ALBERT ADMITTED AND FOR MONETARY SANCTIONS A. Statutory Authority Code of Civil Procedure, section 2033.210(a) provides in pertinent part: “(a) The party to whom requests for admission have been propounded shall respond in writing under oath separately to each request.” Section 2033.250(a) states: “Within 30 days after service of requests for admission, the party to whom the requests are directed shall serve the original of the response to them on the requesting party, and a copy of the responseon all other parties who have appeared, unless on motion of the requesting party the court has shortened the time for response, or unless on motion of the responding party the court has extended the time for response.” Section 2033.280 specifies that: “If a party to whom requests for admission are directed fails to serve a timely response, the following rules apply: (a) The party to whom the requests for admission are directed waives any objection to the requests, including one based on privilege or on the