For purposes of this section, “holiday” means all day on Saturdays, all holidays specified in Section 135 and,to the extent provided in Section 12b, all days that by terms of Section 12b are required to be considered as holidays.” (Emphasis added) Code of Civil Procedure § 135, entitled, “Days Designated as Judicial Holidays; Alternative Days,” states in pertinent part that, “Every full day designated as a holiday by Section 6700 of the Government Code . . is a judicial holiday . ..” Government Code § 6700, entitled, “State holidays; memorandum of understanding, states in pertinent part that, “The holidays in this state are: (a) Every Sunday . . . (k) The second Monday in October, known as ‘Columbus Day.”” Here, 20 calendar days after Plaintiff's improper filing of its memorandum of costs was Sunday, October 11, 2015 — a holiday. The next calendar day was Monday, October 12, 2015, which was Columbus Day — a holiday.