(1bid.) As shown in Defendants NOV,it is apparent on the face of Plaintiff’s complaint that Plaintiff’s non- CLRA claims were identical to Plaintiff's allegations under her CLRA claim and added no value to Plaintiff’s claim. (Exhibit “4.”) Hence, Plaintiff”s action was and should have been a CLRA action and thus, Cal. Civ. Code § 1782(b) should prohibit all of Plaintiff's costs. Given the aforementioned, the CLRA provides an exception to Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 1032 and expressly disallows costs and attorneys’ fees to Plaintiff. 2. Pursuant to Cal. Civ. Code § 2983.4 of the AFSA, Plaintiff is not entitled to her costs The ASFA also creates an exception to Cal. Code. Civ. Proc. § 1032 in Cal. Civ. Code § 2983 4. Under the ASFA a prevailing party is entitled to reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs unless “the defendant alleges in his answer that he tendered to the plaintiff the full amount to which he was entitled, and thereupon deposits in court, for the plaintiff, the amount so tendered, and the allegation is found to be true...” If these circumstances exist, “.. the defendant is deemed to be a prevailing party within the meaning of this section.” (Cal. Civ.