Orange County, Local Rules, rule 381.) Pursuant to Local Rule 381, Plaintiff therefore moves to strike all Defendants’ Motions in Limine, in addition to any other sanctions under Local Rule 381 that the Court, in its discretion, finds are applicable. C. PLAINTIFF SHOULD BE PERMITTED TO REFERENCE LIFESPRING As noted in California Evidence Code § 351: “Except as otherwise provided by statute, all relevant evidence is admissible.” (Evid. Code, § 351.) Under California Evidence Code § 210, “‘Relevant evidence’ means evidence . . . having any tendency in reason to prove or disprove any disputed fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action.” (Evid. Code, § 210). Here, evidence regarding LifeSpring is both relevant and material to Plaintiff’s case, LifeSpring is owned by Defendants Susan Johnson and Cathleen Johnson Anthony, who also co- own Susan’s Healthy Gourmet and Xan Confections, Inc.